2021 SAG Awards nominations: See the full list

February 4, 2021
Categories: 

Awards season is underway.

The nominations for the 2021 Screen Actors Guild Awards were announced on Thursday.

The announcement was broadcast live at 10:50am ET / 7:50am PT on the SAG Awards’ official Instagram account. The nominees were announced by Daveed Diggs and Lily Collins in a virtual IG Live session.

The event commenced with introductory remarks by guild president Gabrielle Carteris, and included a rundown of all 15 categories for the awards.

See last year’s winners, red carpet moments and more coverage from the 2020 event on RADIO.COM.

The 27th annual SAG Awards air Sunday, April 4 on TNT and TBS.

Check below for the full list of nominations, updated in real time by RADIO.COM.

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a TV Series
The Boys
Cobra Kai
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Westworld

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Film
Da 5 Bloods
Mulan
News of the World
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Wonder Woman 1984

Best TV Actress, Limited Series or TV Movie
Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”
Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”
Nicole Kidman, “The Undoing”
Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Kerry Washington, “Little Fires Everywhere”

Best TV Actor, Limited Series or TV Movie
Bill Camp, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton”
Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”
Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”
Mark Ruffalo, “I Know This Much Is True”

Best TV Actress, Comedy
Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
Linda Cardellini, “Dead to Me”
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
Annie Murphy, “Schitt’s Creek”
Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Best TV Actor, Comedy
Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”
Dan Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”
Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Best TV Ensemble, Comedy
“Dead to Me”
“The Flight Attendant”
“The Great”
“Schitt’s Creek”
“Ted Lasso”

Best TV Actor, Drama
Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Rege-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”

Best TV Actress, Drama
Gillian Anderson, “The Crown”
Olivia Colman, “The Crown”
Emma Corrin, “The Crown”
Julia Garner, “Ozark”
Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Best TV Ensemble, Drama
“Better Call Saul”
“Bridgerton”
“The Crown”
“Lovecraft Country”
“Ozark”

Best Film Supporting Actress
Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”
Olivia Colman, “The Father”
Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”
Helena Zengel, “News of the World”

Best Film Supporting Actor
Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Chadwck Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”
Jared Leto, “The Little Things”
Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Best Film Actress
Amy Adams, “Hillbilly Elegy”
Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom’
Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Best Film Actor
Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”
Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”
Gary Oldman, “Mank”
Steven Yeun, “Minari”

Best Film Ensemble
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Minari”
“One Night in Miami…”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

LISTEN NOW on the RADIO.COM App
Follow RADIO.COM
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram